Organic Virgin Tamanu Oil (Foraha, Calophyllum)

$4.50$21.00

Clear
SKU: BOTA Categories: ,

Description

Virgin Organic tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage.

Additional information

Weight .5 oz
Dimensions 2.75 x 2.75 x 6 in
size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Organic Virgin Tamanu Oil (Foraha, Calophyllum)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *